Jan. 17 |
Mechanics: Journeymen or Experienced Apprentice (2/2 camp schedule) |
Roska DBO |
Tumbler Ridge |
Jan. 17 |
Plant Operator |
Roska DBO |
Rocky Mountain House |
Jan. 16 |
Labourer – General |
Roska DBO |
Grande Prairie |
Jan. 16 |
Senior Surface Land Administrator |
ORLEN Upstream Canada |
Calgary |
Jan. 15 |
Business Development Executive |
JSG Professional Services ULC |
Edmonton |
Jan. 15 |
Senior HSE Advisor- LED |
Brunel |
St. Johns |
Jan. 15 |
Senior Quality Advisor-LED |
Brunel |
St. Johns |
Jan. 15 |
Senior Finance Project Manager |
Brunel |
Vancouver |
Jan. 15 |
Production Technician – Material Prep Fermentation |
Brunel |
Calgary |
Jan. 13 |
Light Equipment Operator – Telehandler |
Strike Group |
Bonnyville |
Jan. 13 |
Apprentice Instrumentation Technician |
Strike Group |
Fort Saskatchewan |
Jan. 13 |
Journeyperson Instrumentation Technician |
Strike Group |
Saskatoon |
Jan. 13 |
Journeyperson Instrumentation Technician |
Strike Group |
Fort Saskatchewan |
Jan. 13 |
Journeyperson Instrumentation Technician |
Strike Group |
Calgary |
Jan. 13 |
Apprentice Instrumentation Technician |
Strike Group |
Calgary |
Jan. 13 |
Journeyperson Instrumentation Technician |
Strike Group |
Bonnyville |
Jan. 13 |
Journeyperson Instrumentation Technician |
Strike Group |
Grande Prairie |
Jan. 13 |
Apprentice Instrumentation Technician |
Strike Group |
Grande Prairie |
Jan. 13 |
Journeyperson B-Pressure Rig Welder |
Strike Group |
Bonnyville |
Jan. 13 |
Labourer |
Strike Group |
Bonnyville |
Jan. 13 |
Welders Helper |
Strike Group |
Bonnyville |
Jan. 13 |
Journeyperson Pipefitter |
Strike Group |
Bonnyville |
Jan. 13 |
Apprentice Pipefitter |
Strike Group |
Bonnyville |
Jan. 13 |
Intermediate Piping Designer |
Roska DBO |
Ft.McMurray |
Jan. 13 |
Environmental Planner – Team Lead |
Summit, An earth Services Company |
Lloydminster |
Jan. 13 |
Environmental Planner – Team Lead |
Summit, An earth Services Company |
Calgary |
Jan. 13 |
Accounts Payable Administrator |
Roska DBO |
Fort St. John |
Jan. 12 |
Analyst, Accounting |
Strike Group |
Calgary |
Jan. 12 |
Warehouse Coordinator |
Roska DBO |
Fort Saskatchewan |
Jan. 12 |
Labourer |
Summit, An earth Services Company |
Brooks |
Jan. 12 |
Exploitation Engineer |
Sproule |
Calgary |
Jan. 12 |
Dispatcher / Coordinator |
Roska DBO |
Grande Prairie |
Jan. 12 |
Plant Operator |
Roska DBO |
Drayton Valley |
Jan. 12 |
Lead Crew Hand |
Summit, An earth Services Company |
Brooks |
Jan. 12 |
MECHANIC SHOP FOREMAN – (HNT) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Hinton |
Jan. 12 |
REMEDIAL CEMENT OPERATORS AND SUPERVISORS – (RDC) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Red Deer |
Jan. 12 |
COILED TUBING OPERATOR – (MHT) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Medicine Hat |
Jan. 11 |
Excavator Operator |
Strike Group |
Red Deer |
Jan. 11 |
Junior Mine Geologist |
Brunel |
Vancouver |
Jan. 11 |
Brownfield Project Engineer |
Brunel |
Calgary |
Jan. 11 |
FRACTURING OPERATOR – (MHT) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Medicine Hat |
Jan. 10 |
Plant Operator |
TAQA North Ltd |
Crossfield |
Jan. 10 |
Senior Reservoir Engineer |
TAQA North Ltd |
Calgary |
Jan. 10 |
Class 1 Fluid Hauler |
RBS Bulk Systems Inc. |
Sturgeon County |
Jan. 10 |
Mine Technician |
Brunel |
Vancouver |
Jan. 10 |
SAND BULK OPERATOR – (RDC) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Red Deer |
Jan. 10 |
JOURNEYMAN HEAVY DUTY MECHANIC – (RDC) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Red Deer |
Jan. 10 |
CEMENT TWIN OPERATOR – (GPT) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Grande Prairie |
Jan. 10 |
CEMENT BULK OPERATOR – (FJT) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Fort St. John |
Jan. 10 |
COILED TUBING OPERATOR – (RDC) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Red Deer |
Jan. 10 |
ELECTRONICS TEAM LEAD – (RDC) |
Trican Well Service Ltd. |
Red Deer |